amaryllis-exotic-star
amaryllis exotic star

Amaryllis Exotic Star

Get ready to be amazed and filled with wonder when your eyes take in Exotic Star Amaryllis. Having the grace and similar shape of an orchid, each unique flower is made up of long petals of apple green with crimson red markings and veins. Its apple green throat adds to its appeal. It works beautifully to liven up holiday displays, as a stunning centerpiece, or as an elegant gift for your special friend or family member.  

Amaryllis are easy to grow indoors, and can be grown on for years of blooms.

See Amaryllis Growing Instructions here.

See more Amaryllis varieties here.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

,

Bloom Time

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

,

Soil

,

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type