Amaryllis Exotic Peacock
Amaryllis Exotic Peacock Amaryllis Exotic Peacock

Amaryllis Exotic Peacock

A rare and coveted variety, Exotic Peacock Amaryllis brings supersized 8-10″ double trumpet shaped flowers of velvety red and white. It’s a heavy bloomer, producing multiple stems. It posses a rare quality for an Amaryllis, a lovely sweet fragrance. Its festive blossoms bring joy to all who witness them. Exotic Peacock works beautifully to liven up holiday displays, as a stunning centerpiece, or as an elegant gift for your special friend or family member.

Amaryllis are easy to grow indoors, and can be grown on for years of blooms.

See Amaryllis Growing Instructions here.Emits a sweet, light scent, a rare and coveted quality in amaryllis.

See more Amaryllis varieties here.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

,

Bloom Time

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

,

Soil

,

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type