Amaryllis Elvas

Amaryllis Elvas

One of the most exquisite of intricately layered double forms, Elvas Amaryllis is so beautiful it’s hard to believe its a live flower. This exotic beauty boasts glowing pinkish-white petals with deep pink brush marks and whorled center petals. It works beautifully to liven up holiday displays, as a stunning centerpiece, or as an elegant gift for your special friend or family member.

Amaryllis are easy to grow indoors, and can be grown on for years of blooms.

 

See Amaryllis Growing Instructions here.

See more Amaryllis varieties here.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

,

Bloom Time

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

,

Soil

,

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type