Amaryllis Double Dragon

Amaryllis Double Dragon

Double Dragon Amaryllis brings many double, trumpet shaped flowers of velvety red. A heavy bloomer, it produces multiple stems. Double Dragon’s huge flowers will grow 8″ wide. It works beautifully to liven up holiday displays, as a stunning centerpiece, or as an elegant gift for your special friend or family member.

Amaryllis are easy to grow indoors, and can be grown on for years of blooms.

See Amaryllis Growing Instructions here.

See more Amaryllis varieties here.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

,

Soil

,

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type