amayrllis christmas gift
amayrllis christmas gift amaryllis christmas gift

Amaryllis Christmas Gift

Share the magic of the holidays with the majestic Christmas Gift Amaryllis. Named for the delight it brings, its luminous, snowy white flowers can easily be timed to bloom during the holidays. Christmas Gift’s lustrous petals perfectly curve back, revealing a vivid green center. A heavy bloomer, it produces multiple stems, brightening up even the darkest winter days. It works beautifully to liven up holiday displays, as a stunning centerpiece, or as an elegant gift for your special friend or family member. 

Amaryllis are easy to grow indoors, and can be grown on for years of blooms.

See Amaryllis Growing Instructions here.

See more Amaryllis varieties here.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

,

Soil

,

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type