amaryllis bolero

Amaryllis Bolero

Bolero Amaryllis brings joy and delight on the darkest days of winter with its vibrant pink blossoms. Adored for its large, velvety flowers, it produces multiple stems, creating lovely displays for weeks. It works beautifully to liven up holiday arrangements, as a stunning centerpiece, or as an elegant gift for your special friend or family member. 

Amaryllis are easy to grow indoors, and can be grown on for years of blooms.

See Amaryllis Growing Instructions here.

See more Amaryllis varieties here.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

,

Soil

,

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type