Amaryllis Aphrodite

Amaryllis Aphrodite

Only an Amaryllis with unsurpassed quality could be named Aphrodite, the goddess of love and beauty. Aphrodite Amaryllis bears layers of ruffled creamy white petals that are kissed with pink brush marks. As if painted by a masterful artist, each petal is highlighted with a sharp edge and veins of valentine red. It works beautifully to liven up holiday displays, as a stunning centerpiece, or as an elegant gift for your special friend or family member. Considered a double Amaryllis due to its multiple petals.

Amaryllis are easy to grow indoors, and can be grown on for years of blooms.

See Amaryllis Growing Instructions here.

See more Amaryllis varieties here.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

,

Bloom Time

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

,

Soil

,

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type