Amaryllis Amadeus

Amaryllis Amadeus

As remarkable as any masterpiece created by the most gifted artist, Amadeus Amaryllis amazes us with its 8″ glistening, snow white petals that are perfectly splashed with baby pink on their tips. More beautiful than any picture can show, each fully double flower is loaded with velvety, lightly ruffled petals. A heavy bloomer, it produces multiple stems, brightening up even the darkest winter days. It works beautifully to liven up holiday displays, as a stunning centerpiece, or as an elegant gift for your special friend or family member.

Amaryllis are easy to grow indoors, and can be grown on for years of blooms.

See Amaryllis Growing Instructions here.

See more Amaryllis varieties here.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

,

Bloom Time

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

,

Soil

,

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type