Alchemilla mollis, Lady's Mantel

Alchemilla mollis, Lady’s Mantel

A long time favorite, Lady’s Mantel, Alchemilla mollis, brings lovely fan shaped olive-green leaves  with chartreuse flowers to the shade garden. Water beads up on the leaves creating a shimmering show. Plants work well as a ground cover. Easy to grow.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

,

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , , ,

Resistance

,

Soil

,

Water Needs

Zone

Plant Type