Elephant photo coming framed 3

Alchemilla erythropoda, Lady’s Mantel

Lady’s Mantel, Alchemilla erythropoda, fascinates us with gray-green fan like leaves that are serrated, looking as if they have been cut with pinking shears. Water beads up on leaves creating a shimmering show. Frothy spays of chartreuse flowers appear above the foliage in late spring and early summer. Excellent cut and dried flowers. Tolerant of poor soil.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

,

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , ,

Resistance

,

Soil

, ,

Water Needs

Zone

Plant Type