Alcea Spring Celebrities Lilac, Hollyhock
Alcea Spring Celebrities Lemon, Hollyhock Alcea Spring Celebrities Crimson, Hollyhock, flower closeup

Alcea Spring Celebrities, Hollyhock

Add irresistible charm to your containers and small gardening spaces with Spring Celebrities Dwarf Hollyhock, Alcea. Colorful displays of huge pompoms continue for months on short 24-32” stems. Great selection of colors including Carmine Rose, Crimson, Lemon, Lilac, Pink, Purple, White, and Apricot. Grown as an annual or short lived perennial that reseeds.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

, , , , , , ,

Bloom Time

Height

Width

Uses

, , , ,

Soil

,

Water Needs

Zone

Foliage Color

Plant Type