Alcea Fiesta Time, Hollyhock

Alcea Fiesta Time, Hollyhock

Add vibrant, lively color to your containers and gardens with Fiesta Time Alcea, Hollyhock. Double, cerise pink pompoms with fringed edges appear in summer. The shorter height of Fiesta Time Hollyhock makes it ideal for smaller gardens and containers than its taller relatives. Plants will grow 3′ tall. Butterflies and hummingbirds adore it.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , ,

Soil

,

Water Needs

Plant Type