Ajuga Chocolate Chip, Bugleweed

Ajuga Chocolate Chip, Bugleweed

Chocolate Chip Bugleweed, a minuscule and unusual Ajuga has rich, chocolate colored spatulate leaves that measure only one half inch wide. Blue flowers appear in spring. A ground huger which is only a couple inches tall. Choice for small spaces or as an under planting. A true dwarf!

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

Height

Width

Foliage Color

Uses

, , , , , ,

Resistance

, ,

Soil

,

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type