Ajuga Black Scallop, Bugleweed
Ajuga Black Scallop, Bugleweed foliage

Ajuga Black Scallop, Bugleweed

The gossy, deep purple, almost black wavy foliage of Black Scallop Bugleweed, Ajuga makes an excellent ground cover. Plants will grow well even under large trees where grass is hard to established. Its evergreen foliage looks great all year.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

,

Height

Width

Uses

, , , ,

Resistance

, ,

Soil

,

Water Needs

Zone

Plant Type