Aesculus parviflora, Bottlebrush Buckeye, flower closeup
Aesculus parviflora, Bottlebrush Buckeye, flower closeup Aesculus paarviflora, Bottlebrush Buckeye, landscape

Aesculus parviflora, Bottlebrush Buckeye

A robust grower, Bottlebrush Buckeye, Aesculus parviflora, stuns with a spectacular midsummer bloom of large white bottle brush shaped flowers. Leaves emerge bronze, maturing to deep shiny green. In fall leaves turn golden yellow. Easily adaptable to a wide range of soils and light exposure.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

,

Height

Width

Uses

, , , , ,

Soil

Water Needs

Zone

Plant Type

Resistance

,