Aegopodium, Snow On The Mountain

Aegopodium podagararia Variegatum, Snow on the Mountain

A rapid strong growing groundcover with variegated foliage of soft green and white. White flower umbels appear in summer. Plants can be easily tidied up my mowing. Also know as Bishop’s Weed, Groutweed. Rapidly will fill space under trees or on slopes where nothing else will grow. Can be invasive.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

Foliage Color

, ,

Light Requirements

, ,

Height

Width

Uses

,

Resistance

,

Soil

,

Water Needs

,

Zone

Genus

Plant Type