Adenophora liliflora, Ladybells

Adenophora lilifolia, Ladybells

Tall stems of delightfully scented bell shaped blue flowers appear in early summer on Ladybells, Adenophora. Plants will spread rapidly in good soil. Tolerant of tough conditions, even dry shade. It makes a delightful, fragrant cut flower.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

Height

Width

Uses

, ,

Resistance

Soil

, , ,

Water Needs

,

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

,

Zone

Plant Type