Achillea Pomegrante, Yarrow

Achillea Pomegranate, Yarrow

Brilliant, velvety scarlet flowers top Pomegranate Yarrow’s  mounds of ferny foliage for a long time in summer. A robust grower that thrives even in the hottest days of summer.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , , , ,

Resistance

, ,

Soil

, , ,

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type