Achillea New Vintage Red, Yarrow
Achillea New Vintage Red, Yarrow Achillea New Vintage Violet, Yarrow Achillea New Vintage Red, Yarrow Achillea New Vintage Red, Yarrow

Achillea New Vintage Series, Yarrow

A fantastic group of Yarrow, Achillea, the Vintage Series contains deep colors that mature to attractive shades instead of fading to brown. With excellent rebloom and tidy, tight habits, they are superior for containers and the garden. Series includes Red, Rose and Violet.

Yarrow, Achillea are easy to grow plants that thrive in high heat and humidity. They are deer resistant. Butterflies, hummingbirds and other pollinators adore their nectar. Yarrow makes beautiful cut flower bouquets.

Plant in full sun. Although tolerant of many soils and drought, for best results plant in soil that has been amended with compost and give deep soakings.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

, ,

Bloom Time

,

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , , , ,

Resistance

, ,

Soil

, , ,

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type