Acer Bloodgood, Japanese Maple
Acer Bloodgood, Japanese Maples, leaves and seed pods

Acer Bloodgood, Japanese Maple

A long time favorite, Bloodgood Japanese Maple features deep burgundy red foliage that turns brilliant scarlet in fall. A small tree that’s great as a larger accent in a garden or used around patios and entryways.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

Foliage Color

,

Light Requirements

,

Height

Width

Uses

, , ,

Soil

Water Needs

Zone

Plant Type

Resistance

,