Sedum Lime Twister, Stonecrop

Bring bright color to your landscapes with Lime Twister Stonecrop, Sedum. A compact grower, its apple green foliage is edged in creamy white. Hot pink flowers appear in late summer and fall. This 6-9″ ground cover is wonderful in masses or groups, but is not attractive to deer and rabbits.

Sedums work beautifully with other succulents in rock gardens, troughs or patio containers. Sedums are easily grown in average, well-drained soil in full sun. They will tolerate light shade, drought and high heat. Sedums thrive in sandy to gravelly soil with average fertility. Sedums grown in rich soils or too much shade will become weak, floppy plants.

Lime Twister is a member of the outstanding Sedum SunSparkler series.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

,

Foliage Color

, ,

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , , , , ,

Resistance

, , ,

Soil

, ,

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type

, ,