Sedum Flaming Carpet, Stonecrop

A colorful ground cover trio, Flaming Carpet Stonecrop, Sedum, brings three varieties together to give you instant, vibrant color for mass plantings, ground covers or mixed containers. The trio includes three evergreen sedums: Angelina with bright yellow needle like foliage and yellow flowers in summer; Blue Spruce Sedum with lovely bluish-green leaves and yellow flowers in summer; and Voodoo with deep burgundy leaves and deep pink flowers in summer. This trio resists deer and rabbits. It works beautifully in rock gardens, troughs or patio containers.

Sedums are easily grown in average, well drained soil in full sun. They will tolerate light shade, drought and high heat. Sedums thrive in sandy to gravelly soil with average fertility. Sedums grown in rich soils or too much shade will become weak, floppy plants.

To see more Succulents, see our Hardy Succulent & Cacti Collection.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

,

Bloom Time

Foliage Color

, ,

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , , , , , , , ,

Resistance

, , ,

Soil

, , , , ,

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type

, ,