Rosemary Madeline Hill

A hardy Rosemary! A robust selection with light blue flowers and intensely fragrant, deep green foliage. Plants matures to 3′ tall and wide. A great choice for the year-round kitchen garden. Grow in full sun in well drained soil. Shape lightly in spring. Deer and rabbit resistant. Hardy through zone 6.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , ,

Resistance

,

Soil

,

Water Needs

Zone

Plant Type

, ,