Yellow Brick Road Rose, Easy Elegance Rose

Rose Yellow Brick Road, Easy Elegance Shrub Rose

Healthiest Yellow Rose

If you only grow one yellow rose Yellow Brick Road Rose should be it. Masses of clusters of vibrant yellow blooms have outer petals that are slightly lighter yellow. The blossoms mature to a buttery yellow. At only 2-3′ tall and with its fantastic mounding habit, it is ideal for front of the border, used a a ground cover, or a low hedge. Bred for superior disease resistant, it has earned the reputation as being the healthiest yellow rose on the market. Very long blooming, and very fragrant. Grown on its own root.

 

 

Additional Information

Botanical Name

Rosa Yellow Brick Road

Common Name

Ground Cover Rose, Shrub Rose

Bloom Color

Yellow

Bloom Time

Summer

Foliage Color

Green

Light Requirements

Sun

Height

24-36″

Width

24-36″

Uses

Bees, Beds, Containers, Cut Flower, Easy Care, Ground Cover, Hedge, Long Blooming, Mass Plantings

Soil

Average, Rich

Water Needs

Average, Consistent

Zone

5-9

Plant Type

Rose

Resistance

Erosion