Rose Drift Popcorn, Ground Cover Rose

Bright yellow bloom open to buttery yellow and slowly fade for to creamy white. Drift Roses bloom for a long time, from spring until frost. Makes an excellent large ground cover. Needs little maintenance once established. Disease resistant.

 

 

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

,

Bloom Time

, ,

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , , , , ,

Soil

Water Needs

Zone

Plant Type

Resistance