Rose Iceberg, Floribunda Rose

Voted World’s Favorite Rose

A fabulous classic, Iceberg Shrub Rose is considered by many as the best white shrub rose of all time! Long, pointed buds open to fragrant white flowers touched with pink in the center. The flowers are excellent cut as they have marvelous keeping qualities and are delightfully fragrant. The explosion of blossoms begins in spring and continues well into fall. Plants usually reach 4 feet tall and 3 feet wide. Voted The World’s Favorite Rose in 1983.

The Rose Hall of Fame consists of The World’s Favorite Roses, as chosen by popular vote every three years in the member countries of the World Federation of Rose Societies and announced at World Rose Conventions.

 

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

, ,

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

,

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , , ,

Soil

,

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type