Pulmonaria Raspberry Splash, Lungwort

Our most floriferous and robust selection. Produces sizable clusters of large, bright raspberry pink flowers which age to lilac purple. Forms a large, upright clump of disease resistant, dark green, silver spotted foliage. Grows 10” tall and 16-24” wide. A wonderful shade garden or woodland addition. Dividing plants every three to five years will keep plants vigorous. It is best to divide plants immediately after flowering or in early fall.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

, ,

Bloom Time

Foliage Color

, ,

Light Requirements

,

Height

Width

Uses

, , ,

Resistance

,

Soil

, , ,

Water Needs

Zone

Plant Type