Phlox paniculata Bubblegum Pink, Garden Phlox

Phlox paniculata Bubblegum Pink, Garden Phlox

Bring months of tantalizing color to your garden with Bubblegum Pink. Clusters of deliciously scented, bubblegum pink blossoms begin their fabulous show in early summer. You can count on Bubblegum Pink filling your garden with sweet fragrance all summer. Fantastic cut. Extremely disease resistant. Butterflies and hummingbirds relish the glorious blossoms. Part of the outstanding Candy Store series.

Additional Information

Botanical Name

Phlox paniculata Bubblegum Pink

Common Name

Garden Phlox, Phlox

Bloom Color

Pink

Bloom Time

Summer

Foliage Color

Green

Light Requirements

Sun

Height

18-24″

Width

18-24″

Uses

Beds, Butterflies, Cut Flower, Fragrant, Hummingbirds

Soil

Average, Rich

Water Needs

Average, Consistent

Zone

3-9

Plant Type

Perennial