Phlox paniculata Blue Flame, Garden Phlox
Phlox Flame Blue, Garden Phlox, flower

Phlox paniculata Blue Flame, Garden Phlox

For months of fragrant blue flowers try Blue Flame Phlox. Hugh flower clusters made up of the prettiest petals of soft white dusted with blue top 15” plants. Very disease resistant and extremely long blooming from summer into fall. Excellent for the garden, as a fragrant cut flower, or lovely container plant.

Additional Information

Botanical Name

Phlox paniculata Blue Flame

Common Name

Garden Phlox, Phlox

Bloom Color

Blue

Bloom Time

Summer, Fall

Foliage Color

Green

Light Requirements

Part Shade, Sun

Height

15″

Width

18″

Uses

Beds, Butterflies, Containers, Cut Flower, Fragrant, Hummingbirds

Resistance

Disease

Soil

Average, Rich

Water Needs

Average, Consistent

Zone

4-7

Plant Type

Perennial