Petunia Pink Sky, Galaxy Petunia
Petunia Pink Sky, Galaxy PetuniaPetunia Pink Sky, Galaxy PetuniaPetunia Pink Sky

Petunia Pink Sky, Galaxy Petunia

The Most Distinctive Blooms In The Universe

Prepare yourself to experience the most distinctive blooms in the universe with Pink Sky Galaxy Petunia. Pink Sky’s dreamy pink flowers are spotted with white. Pink Sky Galaxy Petunia grows 10-16″ tall and spreads 20-30″ wide. A member of the Headline Petunia series.

Galaxy Petunias boldly go where no Petunias have gone before…Light years from usual!

You’ll be imagining places far far away when you gaze at the amazing patterns of Galaxy Petunias. The otherworldly blossoms are spotted with white, almost like blue jeans splattered with bleach. Each blossom is uniquely patterned, no two begin alike. The overall effect resembles a starry night, bright with celestial objects. These out-of-this-world flowers create fascinating containers and hanging baskets or weed smothering ground covers. Heavenly fragrant. Explore Night Sky with inky purple-blue blossoms, the dreamy Pink Sky, and the electric violet Gemini.

Additional Information

Botanical Name

Petunia Pink Sky

Common Name

Galaxy Petunia, Petunia

Bloom Color

Pink, White

Bloom Time

Spring, Late Spring, Summer, Early Summer, Midsummer, Late Summer, Fall

Foliage Color

Green

Light Requirements

Sun

Height

10-16″

Width

20-30″

Uses

Beds, Butterflies, Containers, Fragrant, Ground Cover, Hummingbirds

Soil

Average, Moist, Rich

Water Needs

Consistent

Zone

10

Plant Type

Annual