Petunia Night Sky

Boldly goes where no Petunia has gone before…Light years from usual!

Get ready to experience the most distinctive bloom you’ve ever seen on this planet. Night Sky Petunia’s inky purple flowers are spotted with white, almost like blue jeans splattered with bleach. Each flower is uniquely patterned, no two being the same. The overall effect resembles a starry night, bright with celestial objects. Night Sky Petunia grows 10-16″ tall and spreads 24-36″ wide. Its out-of-this-world flowers create fascinating containers and hanging baskets, or a weed smothering ground cover.

 

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

,

Bloom Time

, ,

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , , , ,

Soil

, ,

Water Needs

Zone

Plant Type