Petunia Blanket

A fabulous series of small-flowered petunias that produce mega amounts of flowers that are an eye-popping violet or pink with white centers. Vigorous, fast growers, they quickly fill containers, hanging baskets and landscapes. The plants are beautiful solo or in mixed combinations. Blanket Petunias grow 6-10″ tall and spread 10-14″ wide. Its prolific flowers create luscious, colorful containers and hanging baskets, or weed smothering ground covers. Hummingbirds and butterflies adore them. They prefer full sun to light shade.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

,

Bloom Time

, ,

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , , ,

Soil

, ,

Water Needs

Zone

Plant Type