Orostachys spinosus, Dunce Caps

One of the finest. A tiny, low growing plant with distinctive grey green rosettes. Similar to miniature Sempervivum and appears to have a white leaf margin. Stunning plant in the trough or rock garden. Plants require good drainage.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , , ,

Resistance

Soil

,

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type

, ,