Leucanthemum Real Galaxy, Shasta Daisy

A showy selection of Shasta Daisy with multiple layers of pristine white fringed petals that surround deep gold centers. Masses of blossoms appear in summer. Wonderful for containers, borders and for long lasting cut flowers. Easy to grow in average soil and full sun.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , , , ,

Resistance

,

Soil

,

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type