Hakonecholoa macra All Gold, Japanese Forest Grass

Bring glowing color, and beautiful form to your shade gardens with All Gold Japanese Forest Grass. Like a soothing, cascading waterfall, its radiant yellow leaf blades arch out to create exquisite mounds. Fabulous with big leaf blue Hostas, spilling over walls and boulders, in containers or as a ground cover.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

,

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

,

Height

Width

Uses

, , , ,

Resistance

Soil

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type