Festuca glauca Beyond Blue, Fescue Grass

Bring rich blue color and outstanding form to your garden with this beauty. Narrow powder blue blades create perfect round mounds. Its neat and tidy habit make it perfect for edging, as a ground cover or in containers. It’s not fussy about soil and tolerates hot, dry conditions.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

,

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , ,

Resistance

,

Soil

, , ,

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type