Echinacea Double Scoop Bubblegum, Coneflower

Part of the Double Scoop Series of Echinacea which were bred for abundant, fully double flowers with brilliant, non-fading color. They have superior performance including first-rate branching which results in prolific blooms. Bubblegum brings a rich, bubblegum pink to the series. With loads of blossoms it creates fabulous displays for gardens, containers, cut flower bouquets and dried arrangements. Although it will bloom continually without deadheading, cutting back spent blooms will encourage more flowers.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , , , , , , ,

Resistance

,

Soil

, , ,

Water Needs

Zone

Plant Type