Buddleia Miss Molly, Butterfly Bush

Miss Molly Butterfly Bush, Buddliea, delights us with fragrant flowers which are a rich Sangria-red color. This compact plant is smaller than many other Buddleia varieties, and its distinctive flower color makes summer gardens pop! Its sweet scented flowers makes exquisite bouquets. It prefers full sun, resists deer and rabbits, and is drought tolerant. Butterflies and hummingbirds can’t resist is delicious flowers. Cut back hard in spring.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

, ,

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , , , , , , , , , ,

Resistance

, ,

Soil

,

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type