Buddleia Funky Fuschia, Butterfly Bush

A fantastic flowering feast awaits butterflies and hummingbirds with Funky Fuschia Butterfly Bush, Buddleia. Its fragrant, rich reddish-pink flowers can grow 6-10″ long and make gorgeous bouquets. It has a rounded to upright habit with dark green foliage on top, gray beneath. Flowering begins in midsummer and continues into fall when deadheaded. Cut back hard in spring.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

,

Bloom Time

,

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , , , , , , , , , ,

Resistance

, ,

Soil

,

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type