Berberis Golden Rocket, Barberry

Vibrant yellow leaves emerge in spring. As the season progresses foliage changes to chartreuse-yellow. Looks excellent in containers or used as a vibrant accent. Small inconspicuous yellow flowers give way to red berries. Watch for thorns!

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

Foliage Color

,

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , , ,

Soil

Water Needs

Zone

Plant Type

Resistance

,