Berberis Crimson Pygmy, Barberry

Small deep burgundy leaves form dense broad mounds. Excellent in borders or as small hedge. Small inconspicuous yellow flowers give way to red berries. Watch for thorns!

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

Foliage Color

,

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , , ,

Soil

Water Needs

Zone

Plant Type

Resistance

,