Berberis Concorde, Barberry

Deep burgundy-purple foliage contrasts spectacularly against other green and yellow foliage plants. Petite size makes it wonderful for edging, small hedges or as a vibrant accent in the mixed garden. Small inconspicuous yellow flowers give way to red berries. Watch for thorns!

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

Foliage Color

,

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

, , , ,

Soil

Water Needs

Zone

Plant Type

Resistance

,