Begonia Doublette White

The snow-white fluffy flowers of Doublette White Begonia help lighten up shady containers. These small rose-like flowers take the heat like a champ, blooming all summer long.

Bronze heart-shaped foliage adds an excellent backdrop to these sweet flowers. Prefers part sun and well-drained soil. Excellent in mixed shady containers. Reaches 12″ tall and wide.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Time

,

Foliage Color

,

Light Requirements

,

Height

Width

Uses

, , ,

Soil

,

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type

Bloom Color