Azalea Bloom-A-Thon Lavender, Reblooming Azalea

Vibrant lavender purple flowers first appear in April. In July, flowering begins again and doesn’t stop until frost. High temperatures don’t diminish the blooming power of this beauty, just keep well watered in summer drought.

Disease resistant evergreen foliage makes Azaleas great for front of the yard plantings, formal gardens or woodland settings.

 

 

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

,

Bloom Time

, ,

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

,

Height

Width

Uses

, , , ,

Soil

Water Needs

Zone

Plant Type