Armeria Splendens, Sea Thrift

Armeria Splendens, Sea Thrift

Brilliant reddish pink ball shaped flowers top evergreen foliage that resemble cushions of moss. Easy to grow and very long blooming.

Additional Information

Botanical Name

Armeria splendens

Common Name

Sea Thirft

Bloom Color

Pink

Bloom Time

Spring, Summer

Foliage Color

Green

Light Requirements

Part Shade, Sun

Height

6″

Width

12″

Uses

Beds, Edging, Evergreen, Ground Cover

Resistance

Drought

Soil

Average, Well Drained

Water Needs

Average

Zone

3-9

Plant Type

Perennial