Anemonella thalictroides, Rue Anemone

A delightful Missouri native, Rue Anemone, Anemonella thalictroides, charms us with white or soft pink dainty flowers and soft, three lobed leaves. An excellent, spring woodland plant, it is at home in the shady garden. Plants go dormant in summer

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

,

Resistance

,

Soil

, , ,

Water Needs

,

Plant Type