Amaryllis Clown

Your holidays will be filled with festive cheer with Clown Amaryllis, a shimmering delight with luscious blossoms of red and white. Some call Clown Amaryllis the Candy Cane Amaryllis due to its glistening white and Christmas red stripes. For years and years a holiday favorite, this classic is still considered a top choice. Each long lasting flower is uniquely striped. A heavy bloomer, it produces multiple stems, brightening up even the darkest winter days. It works beautifully to liven up holiday displays, as a stunning centerpiece, or as an elegant gift for your special friend or family member. 

Amaryllis are easy to grow indoors, and can be grown on for years of blooms.

See Amaryllis Growing Instructions here.

See more Amaryllis varieties here.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

,

Bloom Time

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

,

Soil

,

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type