Amaryllis Apple Blossom

Like the delicate blossoms of an apple tree, Apple Blossom Amaryllis delights us with exquisite blossoms of white highlighted with soft pink hues and intricate markings. Apple Blossom’s huge flowers grow 8″ wide. Its cheery flowers bring bright joy to even the darkest days of winter. A heavy bloomer, it produces multiple stems. It works beautifully to liven up holiday displays, as a stunning centerpiece, or as an elegant gift for your special friend or family member.

Amaryllis are easy to grow indoors, and can be grown on for years of blooms.

See Amaryllis Growing Instructions here.

See more Amaryllis varieties here.

 

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

,

Bloom Time

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

,

Soil

,

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type