Alyssum Golden Spring

Intense yellow flowers smother plants in spring. Its long lasting flowers are much larger than other Alyssum. Brings brilliant color to the early garden, wonderful companion to spring bulbs.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Common Name

Bloom Color

Bloom Time

Foliage Color

Light Requirements

Height

Width

Uses

,

Soil

Water Needs

,

Zone

Plant Type