Agastache Mango Tango, Hummingbird Mint
Agastache Mango Tango, Hyssop

Agastache Mango Tango, Hummingbird Mint

You’ll be amazed with a vibrant show of color with Mango Tango Hummingbird Mint, a two-toned Agastache selection. Plump plumes of light peach to dusky orange flowers with soft rose calayxes (outer flower section) top neat mounds of mint scented foliage. A shorter, more compact selection. Flowers cover the top 3/4 of the plant. Adored by butterflies and hummingbirds. Deer and rabbits don’t touch it. One of the easiest perennials to grow, it is drought tolerant and not fussy about soil.

Additional Information

Botanical Name

Agastache Mango Tango

Common Name

Anise Hyssop, Hummingbird Mint

Bloom Color

Orange, Rose

Bloom Time

Summer, Fall

Foliage Color

Green

Light Requirements

Sun

Height

16-18″

Width

14-16″

Uses

Beds, Butterflies, Containers, Cut Flower, Easy Care, Hummingbirds

Resistance

Deer, Drought, Rabbit

Water Needs

Average, Low

Soil

Average, Well Drained

Zone

6-9

Plant Type

Perennial